• Austinite of the Year

    Pritesh Gandhi, People’s Community Clinic

  • Architecture, Engineering, and Construction

    Katie Coyne, Asakura Robinson

  • Arts and Entertainment

    Tarik Daniels, Whatsinthemirror?

  • Civics, Government, and Public Affairs

    Christopher Rios, Texas Capital Bank

  • Culinary Arts, Events, and Hospitality

    Kendall S. Antonelli, Antonelli’s Cheese Shop

  • Energy, Mobility, and Transportation

    Mica Crouse, Environmental Defense Fund

  • Financial and Insurance Services

    Donald Park, Vista Equity Partners

  • Innovation and Start-up

    Erin Mays, The Ebco

  • Journalism, Marketing, and Public Relations

    Jessica Scanlon, Hot Dog Marketing

  • Legal

    Elizabeth A. Henneke, Lone Star Justice Alliance

  • Medicine and Healthcare

    Pritesh Gandhi, People’s Community Clinic

  • Mentor of the Year

    Gayle Reaume, Moolah U

  • Nonprofit Service

    Meme Styles, Measure Austin

  • Real Estate

    Brittany Byrd Morrison, Heritage Title

  • Sports, Wellness, and Fitness

    Courtney Clark, Accelerated Resilience

  • Technology

    Jason Ballard, ICON

  • Youth and Education

    Anneliese Tanner, Austin ISD

  • Austinite of the Year

    Sujata Ajmera, Strasburger & Price LLP

  • Arts, Media, & Entertainment

    David Messier, Same Sky Productions Inc.

  • Culinary Arts, Events, & Hospitality

    C.K. Chin, Swift’s Attic and Wu Chow

  • Architecture & Design

    Ada Corral, Jobe Corral Architects

  • Innovation, & Start-up

    Stephanie Hansen, Bravelets

  • Engineering, Energy, Mobility, & Systems Sciences

    Kelly Daniel, Kleinfelder

  • Financial & Insurance Services

    Lindsey Leaverton, BB&T

  • Civics, Government, & Public Affairs

    Virginia A. Cumberbatch, The University of Texas at Austin’s Division of Diversity and Community Engagement

  • Legal

    Sujata Ajmera, Strasburger & Price LLP

  • Journalism, Marketing, Communications, & Public Relations

    Kristie Gonzales, KVUE-TV

  • Medicine, Healthcare & Life Sciences

    David Shackelford, Dell Seton Medical Center

  • Mentor of the Year

    Toya Bell, Texas Health & Human Services Commission

  • Nonprofit Service

    Kandace Vallejo, Youth Rise Texas

  • Real Estate

    Emily Chenevert, Austin Board of Realtors

  • Sports, Wellness & Fitness

    Marc Tucci, Austin Sports & Social Club

  • Technology

    Tricia Katz, Outdoor Voices

  • Youth & Education

    Ashley Alaniz-Moyer, Hispanic Scholarship Consortium

  • Austinite of the Year

    Saul Paul, ReRoute Music Group

  • Arts, Media, & Entertainment

    Saul Paul, ReRoute Music Group

  • Culinary Arts, Events, & Hospitality

    Mason H Ayer, Kerbey Lane Cafe

  • Architecture & Design

    Daniel Carl, BSA LifeStructures

  • Entrepreneurship, Social Innovation, & Start-up

    Matt Stanley, Sundance Memory Care

  • Engineering, Energy, Mobility, & Systems Sciences

    Becky Diffen, McGuireWoods

  • Financial & Insurance Services

    Rich Coffey, Coffey Advisory Group, LLC

  • Civics, Government, & Public Affairs

    Rudoloh Metayer, Chamberlain | McHaney

  • Legal

    Milam Newby, Vinson & Elkins LLP

  • Journalism, Marketing, Communications, & Public Relations

    Maria Orozova, The MOD Studio

  • Medicine, Healthcare & Life Sciences

    Lauren Chauret, PTV Healthcare Capital

  • Mentor of the Year

    Ann Jerome, American Heart Association

  • Nonprofit Service

    Amy Mills, Emancipet

  • Real Estate

    Mark Strub, STRÜB RESIDENTIAL

  • Sports, Wellness & Fitness

    Rashanna Moss, Pure Barre Austin

  • Technology

    Jeffrey Palermo, Clear Measure, Inc.

  • Youth & Education

    Larkin Tackett, IDEA Public Schools, Austin

  • Austinite of the Year

    Austin Kaplan, Kaplan Law Firm, PLLC

  • Arts, Sports, Media & Entertainment

    Ghislaine “Qi Dada” Jean, Riders Against the Storm (RAS) Music Group

  • Entrepreneurship & Start-up

    Chelle Neff, Urban Betty Salon

  • Energy, Cleantech, & Environmental Sciences

    N/A, N/A

  • Community Service & Non-Profit

    Dr. Teresa Granillo, Con Mi Madre

  • Culinary Arts & Hospitality

    Josh Hare, Hops and Grain

  • Engineering, Architecture & Design

    Stephen R. Delgado, Texas Engineering Solutions

  • Financial Services & Insurance

    Blake Absher, BB&T

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Holly Deshields, McGuire Woods Consulting, LLC

  • Legal

    Austin Kaplan, Kaplan Law Firm, PLLC

  • Marketing, PR & Advertising

    Joy Schoffler, Leverage PR

  • Medicine, Healthcare & Sciences

    Sujit Iyer, Dell Children’s Hospital

  • Real Estate

    Patrick M. Ley, ECR Equitable Commercial Realty

  • Technology & Startups

    Amir Husain, SparkCognition

  • Youth & Education

    Michelle Wallis, Office of Innovation and Development at Austin Independent School District

  • Mentor of the Year

    Mitchell Jacobson, Austin Technology Incubator, UT Austin

  • Austinite of the Year

    Jonny Rodgers

  • Arts, Sports, Media & Entertainment

    Matthew Hinsley, Austin Classical Guitar

  • Community Service & Non-profit

    Lonny Stern, Skillpoint Alliance

  • Culinary Arts & Hospitality

    Shaady Ghadessy, W. Hotel

  • Energy, Cleantech & Environmental Services

    Jose Beceiro, Cockrell School of Engineering, University of Texas – Austin

  • Engineering, Architecture & Design

    Matt Fajkus, MF Architecture, University of Texas

  • Entrepreneurship & Start Up

    Leon Chen, Tiff’s Treats

  • Financial Services & Insurance

    Adam Flagg, Upstream Investment Partners

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Gerardo Interiano, Google

  • Legal

    Evan Young, Baker Botts LLP

  • Marketing, PR, & Advertising

    Jenifer Sarver, Sarver Strategies

  • Medicine, Healthcare & Sciences

    Andrea Campaigne, Nurture

  • Real Estate

    Jonny Rodgers, DEN Property Group

  • Technology & Startups

    Chelsea McCullough, Texans for Economic Progress

  • Youth & Education

    Matthew Abbott, Wayside Schools

  • Mentor of the Year

    Heather McKissick, UFCU

  • Austinite of the Year

    Colin Pope

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Mousumi Shaw

  • Clean Technology and Energy

    Andrew Johnston

  • Community Service & Non-profit

    David J. Neff

  • Culinary Arts & Hospitality

    Maximillian Petty

  • Engineering, Architecture & Design

    Will Schnier

  • Financial Services & Insurance

    Kit Mellem

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Terri Broussard Williams

  • Marketing, PR, & Advertising

    Brian Dolezal

  • Medicine, Healthcare & Sciences

    Aliya Hussaini, MD

  • Real Estate

    John Hay

  • Technology & Startups

    Joshua Alexander

  • Youth & Education

    Emily Smith

  • Austinite of the Year

    Kendra Scott

  • Architecture, Design, & Engineering

    David Woodroffe

  • Arts, Sports, & Entertainment

    James Moody

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Kendra Scott

  • Community Service

    Michael Neills

  • Finance & Insurance

    Eric Hehman

  • Government & Public Affairs

    JR Ruiz

  • Legal

    David Courrages

  • Marketing, PR, & Advertising

    Stacy Armijo

  • Medical & Healthcare

    Stephen Pont

  • Real Estate

    Patrick Rose

  • Technology & Science

    John King

  • Youth & Education

    Matteson Ellis

  • Austinite of the Year

    Dan Graham

  • Architecture, Design, & Engineering

    Anthony Gonzalez

  • Arts, Sports, & Entertainment

    Andy Roddick

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Dan Graham

  • Community Service

    Matt Kouri

  • Finance & Insurance

    Kristen Wicke

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Andrea McWilliams

  • Legal

    Amy Welborn

  • Marketing, PR, & Advertising

    Rachel Armbruster

  • Medical & Healthcare

    Chris Hester

  • Real Estate

    Monte Lee-Wen

  • Technology & Science

    Joshua Baer

  • Youth & Education

    Todd Hanna

  • Austinite of the Year

    Matthew Curtis

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Karen LaShelle

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Matt Chasen

  • Community Service & Non-Profit

    Frank Fernandez

  • Financial Services

    Jason Qunell

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Matthew Curtis

  • Legal

    Amy Meachum

  • Medical & Health Care

    Tracey Haas

  • Real Estate

    Alex Charfen

  • Technology

    Alan Blake

  • Youth & Education

    Benjamin De Leon

    • Austinite of the Year

      Clayton Christopher

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Laura Donnelly

    • Business & Entrepreneurship

      Clayton Christopher

    • Community Service & Non-Profit

      Melanie Ridings

    • Financial Services

      James Dyess *

    • Government & Public Affairs

      Amy Holloway

    • Legal

      Dennis Donley, Jr.

    • Medical & Health Care

      Kelli Kelley

    • Real Estate

      Tausha Carlson *

    • Technology

      Lemuel Williams

    • Youth & Education

      Linda Medina-Lopez

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

    • Austinite of the Year

      Carolyn Schwarz *

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Carolyn Schwarz

    • Business & Entrepreneurship

      Kyle Parks

    • Community Service & Non-Profit

      Brandi Clark

    • Financial Services

      Trey Halbert

    • Government & Public Affairs

      Mike Martinez

    • Legal

      Jay Ellwanger

    • Medical & Health Care

      Dr. Chad Dieterichs

    • Real Estate

      Scott Flack

    • Technology

      Brett Hurt

    • Youth & Education

      Julie Shannan

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

    • Austinite of the Year

      Jim Walker

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Rodney Gibbs

    • Business & Entrepreneurship

      Karen Frost

    • Community Service & Non-Profit

      Jim Walker

    • Financial Services

      Kevin Lalande

    • Government & Public Affairs

      Perla Cavazos

    • Legal

      Luke Ellis *

    • Medical & Health Care

      Rodney Ahart

    • Real Estate

      Michael Luigs

    • Technology

      David Anderson

    • Youth & Education

      Julia Cuba

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

    • Austinite of the Year

      Corey Bell

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Charles Attal

    • Business & Entrepreneurship

      Corey Bell

    • Community Service & Non-Profit

      Catherine Robb

    • Financial Services

      Erik Beguin *

    • Government & Public Affairs

      Geronimo Rodriguez *

    • Legal

      Nikelle Meade

    • Medical & Health Care

      Dr. Lisa Doggett

    • Real Estate

      Clayton Bullock

    • Technology

      Scott Eckert

    • Youth & Education

      Jill Kolasinski

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

    • Austinite of the Year

      Rudy Montoya, Jr.

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Danny Gillespie

    • Business & Entrepreneurship

      Tim Hayden

    • Community Service & Non-Profit

      Kerri Qunell *

    • Financial Services

      Maurice Benson

    • Government & Public Affairs

      Justice Don Willett

    • Legal

      Bill Hopkins, Jr.

    • Medical & Health Care

      Dr. Daniel Leeman

    • Real Estate

      Deep Nasta

    • Technology

      Matt Diamond

    • Youth & Education

      Rudy Montoya, Jr.

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

  • Austinite of the Year

    Evan Smith

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Evan Smith

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Roy Sosa

  • Community Service & Non-Profit

    Walter Moreau

  • Financial Services

    Julie Fergerson

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Todd Baxter

  • Legal

    Duffy Keever

  • Medical & Health Care

    Hal Katz

  • Real Estate

    David Hartman

  • Technology

    Ben Bentzin

  • Youth & Education

    Jennifer Bourianoff

  • Austinite of the Year

    Susan McDowell

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Zarghun Dean

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Juan Miro

  • Community Service & Non-Profit

    Laura Wolf

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Bob Pemberton

  • Legal

    Jeff Edwards

  • Medical & Health Care

    Dr. Robert Cowan

  • Technology

    Mike Turner

  • Youth & Education

    Jason Dorsey

  • Austinite of the Year

    Margo Weisz

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Andrew Long

  • Business & Entrepreneurship

    Mark Turner

  • Community Service & Non-Profit

    Raul Alvarez

  • Government & Public Affairs

    Doug Ulman

  • Legal

    Jan McSorley

  • Medical & Health Care

    Cindy Olson Bourland

  • Technology

    Bryan Menell

  • Youth & Education

    Randi Shade

  • Austinite of the Year

    Susan Dawson

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Sara Hickman

  • Business & Finance

    Bill Morrow

  • Community Service

    David Shaw

  • Government

    Amy Erben

  • Legal

    Michael Marin

  • Medicine & Health Care

    Marsha Malish Jones

  • Technology

    Nav Sooch

  • Youth & Education

    Hector Ortiz

  • Austinite of the Year

    Will Wynn

  • Arts & Entertainment

    Michelle Martin

  • Business

    Kelsey August

  • Government

    Judge Elisabeth Earle

  • Law Enforcement

    Thomas Cruz

  • Legal

    Laura Lee Stapleton

  • Social Services

    Julie Thomas

  • Technology

    Ingrid Vanderveldt

  • Youth & Education

    Johnny Clarke

    • Austinite of the Year

      Lynn Sherman

    • Arts & Entertainment

      Dave Steakley

    • Business & Technology

      John Thornton

    • Government

      Dawnna Dukes

    • Healthcare

      Michael Haynes

    • Legal

      Beverly Reeves *

    • Social Service

      Jackson Cole

    • Sports

      Reid Ryan

    • Youth & Education

      Rachel Muir *

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor

    • Honorable Alan D. Albright
    • Lance Armstrong
    • Paul Carrozza
    • Josh Davis
    • Michael Dell
    • Alfredo Estrada
    • Cindy Figg-Currier
    • Richard Garriott
    • J.R. Gonzales
    • Laura Groppe
    • Steven Guengerich
    • Christina Jones
    • Mike Judge
    • Joe Liemandt
    • Ian Moore
    • Chris Mugica *
    • Timothy Muffit
    • MariBen Ramsey
    • Chris Roberts
    • Eugene Sepulveda
    • Annette Smith-Knight
    • David Stevens
    • Diedre Strong
    • Timothy Taylor
    • Rick Trevino
    • Julie Woody

* Asterik designates Past Winners’ Circle Donor